Wollongong Wolves

Info

Wollongong Wolves

Founded
1980 / 2009
Address

Fairy Meadow

Phone
+61 (2) 4283 3379
Fax
+61 (2) 4283 3707
E-mail
susan@wollongongfc.com.au

WIN Stadium

Address:
Harbour Street
City:
Wollongong
Website:
http://www.wec.org.au
Opened:
1911
Capacity:
18484
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Wollongong Showground, Sea-Side Stadium, Steelers Stadium

Roster

  National Premier Leagues 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
29 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Wollongong Wolves
  National Premier Leagues 2018

Total

Rank 9
Wins 7
Tied 6
Losses 9
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.05
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.64
Biggest victory Marcon… vs. Wollon… 0-3
Biggest defeat Sydne… vs. Wollon… 5-1
Average age squad 29.65
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 6

Home

Wins 4
Tied 4
Losses 3
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.91
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.18

Road

Wins 3
Tied 2
Losses 6
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.18
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.09