Info

Chinese Taipei U19

Founded
1936
Address

Room 210, 2F, 55 Chang Chi Street, Tatung

Phone
+886 (2) 2596 1185
Fax
+886 (2) 2595 1594
E-mail
ctfa7155@ms59.hinet.net

Kaohsiung National Stadium

Address:
Jhonghai Road 500, Zuoying District
City:
Kaohsiung (Gaoxiong)
Phone:
+886 (7) 954 0085
Opened:
2009
Architect:
Toyo Ito
Capacity:
55000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2009 The World Games Main Stadium