Info

Philippines U19

Founded
1907
Address

27 Danny Floro corner Capt. Henry Javier Streets, Oranbo

Phone
+63 (2) 571 2871
Fax
+63 (2) 571 2872
E-mail
philippine_football_federation@yahoo.com

Rizal Memorial Stadium

Address:
Pablo Ocampo Street (ex. Vito Cruz Street), Malate
City:
Manila
Opened:
1934
Capacity:
30000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Manila Carnival Grounds
Facts:
renovated 1953, 1981, 1991, 2005