Austria Klagenfurt

Info

Austria Klagenfurt

Address

Siebenhügelstraße 105

Phone
+43 (463) 210 888
Fax
+43 (463) 210 88821

Wörthersee Stadion

Address:
Südring 207
City:
Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Phone:
+43 (463) 537 5310
Fax:
+43 (463) 537 6307
E-mail:
sportpark@klagenfurt.at
Website:
http://www.woertherseestadion.at
Opened:
2007
Architect:
Albert Wimmer Architects
Capacity:
32000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1960 - 2007 Wörtherseestadion, 2007 - 2010 HYPO Group Arena
Facts:
Wörtherseestadion built in 1960, demolished in 2005.

Roster

  2. Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 24 2 0 0 0
28 27 6 0 0 0
31 18 0 0 0 0
33 19 0 0 0 0
2 21 8 0 0 0
6 24 7 0 0 0
14 24 5 0 2 0
15 20 1 0 0 0
16 20 7 0 3 0
18 24 8 1 1 0
27 21 0 0 0 0
32 28 8 0 0 0
63 22 6 1 1 0
3 20 0 0 0 0
4 22 8 0 3 0
5 27 0 0 0 0
7 20 6 1 0 0
8 20 0 0 0 0
10 30 8 2 1 0
19 21 7 2 0 0
24 20 7 0 1 0
26 16 0 0 0 0
99 25 0 0 0 0
9 21 7 0 0 0
11 21 2 0 0 0
61 23 8 0 0 0

General statistics

  Austria Klagenfurt
  2. Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 14
Wins 1
Tied 3
Losses 4
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.88
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.38
Biggest victory Horn vs. Austri… 0-1
Biggest defeat Blau-W… vs. Austri… 3-1
Average age squad 22.73
Avg. time 1st goal scored 46.14
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 49.57
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 0
Tied 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25

Road

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5