Austria Wien

Info

Austria Wien

Founded
1911
Address

Fischhofgasse 14

Phone
+43 (1) 688 0150
Fax
+43 (1) 688 0150 380
E-mail
fak@fk-austria.at

Generali Arena

Address:
Fischhofgasse 14
City:
Wien
Phone:
+43 (1) 688 0150
E-mail:
fak@fk-austria.at
Website:
http://www.fk-austria.at/magnoliaPublic/Austria-Home/Klub/Horrstadion/Stadion.html
Opened:
1925
Architect:
Hazet-Baugesellschaft
Capacity:
18944
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1925 - 1949 České srdce, 1949 - 1961 ASKÖ-X-Platz, 1961 - 1974 WFV-Stadion 1974 - 2010 Franz-Horr-Stadion
Facts:
modernizations 1982 (north stand), 1987 (west stand), 1999 (south stand), 2008 (east stand)

Roster

  Bundesliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
13 23 0 0 0 0
32 21 7 0 0 0
99 21 0 0 0 0
2 22 0 0 0 0
3 20 6 0 1 0
17 31 7 0 0 0
18 23 3 0 1 0
19 21 0 0 0 0
23 23 4 0 2 0
24 19 0 0 0 0
27 26 7 0 1 0
28 24 0 0 0 0
30 30 7 0 1 0
4 26 0 0 0 0
5 18 3 0 0 0
6 17 0 0 0 0
7 25 0 0 0 0
8 28 7 1 0 0
10 29 7 4 1 0
11 23 5 1 0 0
16 21 5 0 2 0
25 29 3 0 1 0
39 22 1 0 0 0
9 24 5 0 1 0
14 25 6 0 2 0
20 24 7 2 2 0
21 22 1 0 1 0
26 27 6 1 0 0
36 19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Austria Wien
  Bundesliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 4
Wins 4
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.29
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.71
Biggest victory Austri… vs. Admira 4-0
Biggest defeat Salzburg vs. Austri… 2-0
Average age squad 24.06
Avg. time 1st goal scored 49.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 40.50
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67

Road

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75