Start

Info

Start

Founded
1905
Address

Stadionveien 21

Phone
+47 (38) 106 666
Fax
+47 (38) 097 535
E-mail
adm@ikstart.no

Sparebanken Sør Arena

Address:
Stadionveien 21
City:
Kristiansand
E-mail:
per.egil.andreassen@ikstart.no
Opened:
2007
Architect:
Kosbergs Arkitektkontor A.S.
Capacity:
14563
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
2007 - 2014 Sør Arena

Roster

  Eliteserien 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 35 3 0 0 0
26 30 7 0 1 0
45 24 2 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
2 28 11 1 1 0
3 24 5 0 0 0
6 29 10 0 1 1
15 27 5 0 2 0
27 21 7 0 1 0
31 25 8 0 5 0
17 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
4 18 11 1 3 0
5 19 7 0 0 0
9 28 0 0 0 0
10 18 10 1 3 0
11 24 8 1 1 0
14 30 4 1 0 0
16 23 0 0 0 0
17 18 0 0 0 0
18 20 9 0 3 0
19 23 9 0 0 0
21 23 3 0 0 0
23 21 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
7 24 10 1 1 0
8 22 4 0 0 1
20 21 8 0 0 0
22 23 11 2 3 0

General statistics

  Start
  Eliteserien 2018

Total

Rank 15
Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 8
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.73
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.18
Biggest victory Start vs. Tromsø 4-1
Biggest defeat Start vs. Vålerenga 1-6
Average age squad 23.50
Avg. time 1st goal scored 29.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 42.50
Failed to score 6

Home

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 4
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.17
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.17

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 4
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.2