Tromsdalen

Info

Tromsdalen

Founded
1938
Address

Elvestrandvej 29

Phone
+47 (77) 679 090
Fax
+47 (77) 679 091
E-mail
post@tuil.no

TUIL Arena

Address:
Elvestrandvej 29
City:
Tromsdalen
Opened:
1983
Capacity:
2192
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
1983 - 2010 Tromsdalen Kunstgress
Facts:
renovated 2009 - 2010 (new stand)

Roster

  1. Division 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 26 0 0 0 0
12 20 0 0 0 0
30 23 8 0 0 0
2 25 3 0 0 0
3 24 7 1 0 0
5 27 3 0 0 1
13 31 8 1 1 0
15 19 3 0 0 0
16 26 2 0 0 0
19 8 0 1 0
4 26 8 0 1 0
6 22 1 0 0 0
8 28 6 0 0 0
11 28 6 1 0 0
19 28 7 0 1 0
21 23 8 0 1 0
66 25 7 2 1 0
71 27 8 0 0 0
7 26 3 0 0 0
9 22 0 0 0 0
10 28 8 2 1 0
20 32 7 2 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
15 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Tromsdalen
  1. Division 2018

Total

Rank 15
Wins 1
Tied 3
Losses 4
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.13
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2
Biggest victory Notodden vs. Tromsdalen 2-3
Biggest defeat Aalesund vs. Tromsdalen 4-0
Average age squad 25.54
Avg. time 1st goal scored 32.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 45.29
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.33

Road

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.8