Info

Panama

Founded
1937
Address

Avenida José Agustin Arango

Phone
+507 233 3896
Fax
+507 233 0582
E-mail
fepafut@sinfo.net

Estadio Rommel Fernández Gutiérrez

Address:
Avenida José Agustin Arango
City:
Ciudad de Panamá
Opened:
1970
Architect:
Octavio Méndez Guardia
Capacity:
45000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1970 - 1993 Estadio Revolución
Facts:
renovated 2010

Roster

Name Age Position
36
32
27
37
32
33
27
26
29
23
22
21
34
30
28
24
27
20
36
37
29
24
21