Info

Paraguay

Founded
1906
Address

Calle Mayor Martínez 1393

Phone
+595 (21) 480 120
Fax
+595 (21) 480 124
E-mail
secretaria@apf.org.py

Estadio Defensores del Chaco

Address:
Avenida Martinez y Juan Diaz De Solis, Barrio Sajonia
City:
Asunción
Opened:
1917
Capacity:
40760
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1917 - 1939 Estadio de la Liga, 1939 - 1974 Estadio de Puerto Sajonia
Facts:
renovated 1939, 1996, 2002 (new seats)

Roster

Name Age Position
29
30
25
24
25
27
25
23
30
29
28
24
26
23
23
22
27
29
26
22