Sturm Graz

Info

Sturm Graz

Founded
1909
Address

Triesterstrasse 359/1

Phone
+43 (316) 771 7710
Fax
+43 (316) 724 811
E-mail
office@sksturm.at

Merkur Arena

Address:
Stadionplatz 1 A
City:
Graz
Phone:
+43 (316) 808 80
Fax:
+43 (316) 808 8250
E-mail:
office@sksturm.at
Website:
http://www.messegraz.at/de/upc_arena
Opened:
1997
Architect:
Team A Graz
Capacity:
16764
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1997 - 2005 Arnold-Schwarzenegger-Stadion, 2005 - 2006 Stadion Graz-Liebenau, 2006 - 2016 UPC-Arena
Facts:
Renovated in 2002

Roster

  Bundesliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
27 28 3 0 0 0
32 21 0 0 0 0
41 19 0 0 0 0
4 30 1 0 0 0
5 28 2 0 0 0
20 27 2 0 1 0
22 29 3 0 1 0
23 25 3 1 1 0
35 18 3 0 0 0
36 19 0 0 0 0
6 27 2 0 0 0
8 20 1 0 0 0
9 22 1 0 0 0
10 25 3 0 1 0
13 29 0 0 0 0
15 24 0 0 0 0
18 27 2 0 0 0
21 17 0 0 0 0
25 27 3 0 1 0
26 17 0 0 0 0
33 22 2 0 1 0
38 18 0 0 0 0
11 26 2 2 0 0
14 27 3 2 0 0
16 29 3 1 1 0
28 23 0 0 0 0
37 21 3 0 1 0

General statistics

  Sturm Graz
  Bundesliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 3
Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2
Biggest victory Sturm Graz vs. Hartberg 3-2
Biggest defeat St. Pölten vs. Sturm Graz 2-0
Average age squad 24.43
Avg. time 1st goal scored 20.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 45.33
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 3
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2