Legia Warszawa

Info

Legia Warszawa

Founded
1916
Address

ul. Lazienkowska 3

Phone
+48 (22) 628 4303
Fax
+48 (22) 621 8261
E-mail
info@legia.pl

Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego

Address:
ul. Łazienkowska 3
City:
Warszawa
Phone:
+48 (22) 574 0500
Website:
http://stadion.legia.com
Opened:
2010
Architect:
Maksymilian Dudryk-Darlewski
Capacity:
31103
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2011 -2015 Pepsi Arena 2010 - 2011 Stadion Wojska Polskiego im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego

Roster

  Ekstraklasa 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 38 6 0 0 0
12 20 0 0 0 0
30 18 0 0 0 0
33 35 2 0 0 0
2 31 2 0 0 1
4 21 7 0 1 0
5 20 3 0 0 0
14 29 5 1 0 0
21 23 6 2 1 0
25 24 0 0 0 0
34 34 6 0 2 0
41 22 6 0 3 0
44 27 1 0 0 0
55 30 5 2 2 0
6 24 2 0 0 0
7 28 8 0 2 0
8 29 2 0 0 0
17 19 0 0 0 0
18 27 6 0 0 0
20 27 2 0 1 0
22 32 4 0 1 0
24 28 1 0 1 0
26 25 7 0 0 0
29 31 4 1 1 0
32 34 3 0 0 0
53 19 6 0 0 0
9 35 1 0 0 0
11 23 0 0 0 0
19 27 8 2 1 0
27 28 8 2 1 0
99 18 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Legia Warszawa
  Ekstraklasa 2018/2019

Total

Rank 6
Wins 4
Tied 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25
Biggest victory Piast … vs. Legia … 1-3
Biggest defeat Legia … vs. Wisła … 1-4
Average age squad 27.16
Avg. time 1st goal scored 44.83
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 33.60
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.6

Road

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67