Jagiellonia Białystok

Info

Jagiellonia Białystok

Founded
1927
Address

ul. Legionowa 28

Phone
+48 (85) 665 2100
Fax
+48 (85) 665 6065
E-mail
klub@jagiellonia.pl

Stadion Miejski

Address:
ul. Słoneczna 1
City:
Białystok
Opened:
1972
Capacity:
22372
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Stadion Hetmana
Facts:
renovated 1974, 2005 (new stand), 2006 - 2007

Roster

  Ekstraklasa 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
25 38 23 0 0 0
39 21 0 0 0 0
50 18 0 0 0 0
81 37 12 0 0 0
5 25 24 1 1 0
8 30 30 1 15 0
12 28 30 0 4 0
14 30 3 0 0 0
17 27 33 1 8 0
19 23 3 0 1 0
20 29 26 1 2 0
26 17 0 4 0
6 26 33 5 7 0
9 27 34 9 5 0
10 28 8 0 1 0
21 23 31 4 3 0
22 35 20 0 2 0
26 26 34 5 2 0
32 16 0 0 0 0
49 17 0 0 0 0
95 22 1 0 0 0
99 24 19 3 5 0
28 27 2 5 0
19 0 0 0 0
11 29 14 3 4 0
18 29 28 5 2 0
28 21 32 5 3 0
30 17 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Jagiellonia Białystok
  Ekstraklasa 2017/2018

Total

Rank 2
Wins 20
Tied 7
Losses 10
Clean sheets 14
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.49
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.11
Biggest victory Jagiel… vs. Koron… 5-1
Biggest defeat Lech P… vs. Jagiel… 5-1
Average age squad 26.18
Avg. time 1st goal scored 44.62
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.00
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 10
Tied 4
Losses 5
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.53
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 10
Tied 3
Losses 5
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.44
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.22