Austria Lustenau

Info

Austria Lustenau

Founded
1914
Address

Kaiser Franz-Josef-Strasse 1

Phone
+43 (5577) 862 50
Fax
+43 (5577) 856 89
E-mail
info@austria-lustenau.at

Planet Pure Stadion

Address:
Schützengartenstraße 21
City:
Lustenau
Opened:
1953
Capacity:
8800
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2018 Reichshofstadion

Roster

  2. Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 26 6 0 0 0
22 22 1 0 0 0
40 17 0 0 0 0
5 25 2 0 1 0
6 18 5 0 2 0
7 22 0 0 0 0
18 26 7 0 1 0
25 23 5 0 1 0
26 19 5 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
8 18 1 0 0 0
10 24 7 0 0 0
14 19 7 1 0 0
17 20 6 2 2 0
21 21 4 0 0 0
23 22 7 0 3 0
27 21 7 0 2 0
33 19 5 0 0 0
42 20 6 1 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
9 29 7 4 0 0
11 19 0 0 0 0
12 22 2 0 0 0
16 21 7 0 1 0
20 19 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Austria Lustenau
  2. Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 5
Wins 3
Tied 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.29
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.57
Biggest victory Horn vs. Austri… 0-3
Biggest defeat Blau-W… vs. Austri… 1-0
Average age squad 22.12
Avg. time 1st goal scored 21.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 39.75
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33

Road

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75