Belenenses

Info

Belenenses

Founded
1919
Address

Avenida da Ilha da Madeira, Santa Maria de Belém

Phone
+351 (21) 301 0461
Fax
+351 (21) 302 0945
E-mail
secretaria@osbelenenses.com

Estádio do Restelo

Address:
Avenida da Ilha da Madeira, Santa Maria de Belém
City:
Lisboa
Opened:
1956
Architect:
Carlos Ramos
Capacity:
19856
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estádio das Salésias
Facts:
renovated 2004

Roster

  Primeira Liga 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 31 15 0 1 0
22 23 0 0 0 0
77 32 8 0 0 0
95 22 8 0 1 0
3 31 10 0 2 1
6 27 17 1 4 1
18 26 22 0 3 0
25 22 24 3 7 0
29 28 30 0 2 0
37 26 29 0 1 0
93 25 3 0 0 0
4 28 8 1 3 0
8 27 26 3 9 0
17 30 12 0 0 0
21 21 16 2 3 0
23 33 24 3 12 0
88 24 12 1 4 0
94 24 12 0 2 1
99 28 10 1 2 0
9 34 17 1 1 0
10 28 26 0 6 0
12 28 18 2 5 0
13 29 6 0 0 0
14 29 10 2 0 0
16 24 29 5 4 0
19 22 9 2 0 0

General statistics

  Belenenses
  Primeira Liga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 11
Wins 8
Tied 9
Losses 13
Clean sheets 10
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.97
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.37
Biggest victory Belenenses vs. Moreirense 3-0
Biggest defeat Benfica vs. Belenenses 5-0
Average age squad 27.38
Avg. time 1st goal scored 40.47
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 50.10
Failed to score 12

Home

Wins 6
Tied 5
Losses 4
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.13

Road

Wins 2
Tied 4
Losses 9
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.6
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.6