Paços de Ferreira

Info

Paços de Ferreira

Founded
1950
Address

Rua do Estádio, Apartado 26

Phone
+351 (255) 965 230
Fax
+351 (255) 866 149
E-mail
geral@fcpf.pt

Estádio da Capital do Móvel

Address:
Rua do Estádio, Apartado 26
City:
Paços de Ferreira
Opened:
1973
Capacity:
9077
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1973 - 2013 Estádio da Mata Real
Facts:
renovated 2004

Roster

  Primeira Liga 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 34 11 0 1 0
73 25 0 0 0 0
86 31 20 0 3 0
2 28 15 1 6 0
3 27 11 0 3 1
5 26 17 1 5 0
6 25 23 0 9 0
13 27 14 1 6 1
19 37 15 0 6 0
22 27 29 4 3 0
30 27 10 0 1 0
33 21 6 0 2 0
34 20 0 0 0 0
92 22 1 0 0 0
8 32 17 0 7 0
10 22 14 0 0 0
12 25 30 3 5 0
14 31 12 0 3 1
20 27 11 0 3 0
29 29 21 0 1 0
88 25 17 1 3 1
9 30 29 4 0 0
27 22 23 2 1 1
28 24 22 8 8 0
50 25 30 0 4 0
77 23 5 0 0 0
99 28 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Paços de Ferreira
  Primeira Liga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 15
Wins 7
Tied 8
Losses 16
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.03
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.77
Biggest victory Despor… vs. Paços … 0-2
Biggest defeat Porto vs. Paços … 6-1
Average age squad 27.24
Avg. time 1st goal scored 38.05
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 35.58
Failed to score 9

Home

Wins 6
Tied 5
Losses 5
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.13
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.31

Road

Wins 1
Tied 3
Losses 11
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.93
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.27