Ried

Info

Ried

Founded
1912
Address

Volksfestplatz 2

Phone
+43 (7752) 811 00
Fax
+43 (7752) 811 0033
E-mail
office@svried.at

josko ARENA

Address:
Volksfestplatz 2
City:
Ried Im Innkreis
Phone:
+43 (7752) 811 00
E-mail:
office@svried.at
Opened:
2003
Architect:
Architektubüro Kaufmann + Parten
Capacity:
7680
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2003 - 2004 HomeLife-Arena, 2004 - 2009 Fill Metallbau Stadion 2009 - 2018 Keine Sorgen Arena

Roster

  2. Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 22 8 0 0 0
61 23 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
5 20 2 0 0 0
6 21 5 0 2 0
14 21 8 0 0 0
15 26 8 0 1 0
18 26 7 1 2 0
28 30 3 0 0 0
31 25 4 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
4 25 3 0 0 0
7 22 2 0 0 0
8 22 8 0 2 0
10 25 6 4 0 0
11 23 8 2 1 0
12 23 2 0 0 0
13 31 8 0 0 0
17 20 0 0 0 0
22 23 8 0 2 0
29 22 2 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
9 20 7 1 0 0
19 27 7 4 0 0
20 19 6 1 0 0

General statistics

  Ried
  2. Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 3
Wins 4
Tied 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.63
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.88
Biggest victory Ried vs. Horn 3-0
Biggest defeat Ried vs. Austri… 1-2
Average age squad 23.52
Avg. time 1st goal scored 23.86
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 61.67
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75

Road

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1