Fátima

Info

Fátima

Founded
1966
Address

Rua Padre António Martins Pereira, Apartado 68

Phone
+351 (249) 533 917
E-mail
geral@cdf.pt

Estádio Papa Francisco

Address:
Estrada da Giesteira
City:
Fátima
Opened:
2005
Capacity:
1547
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2005 - 2009 Estádio João Paulo II

Roster

  Campeonato de Portugal Prio 2017/2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
23 27 0 0 0
23 2 0 0 0
19 1 0 0 0
35 18 1 1 0
29 3 0 1 0
27 12 0 1 0
31 28 2 5 0
25 7 0 3 0
21 28 2 7 0
28 28 5 8 0
30 14 0 2 0
30 10 0 0 0
25 14 1 1 0
30 15 0 3 0
29 23 5 7 0
23 7 1 0 0
19 1 0 0 0
28 22 6 2 0
26 23 8 3 0
23 19 6 2 0
27 15 1 1 0
21 28 4 6 0
22 1 0 0 0
20 15 6 4 0

General statistics

  Fátima
  Campeonato de Portugal Prio 2017/2018

Total

Rank 6
Wins 12
Tied 9
Losses 9
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.63
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.27
Biggest victory Pêro P… vs. Fátima 1-6
Biggest defeat Fátima vs. Praiense 1-5
Average age squad 26.17
Avg. time 1st goal scored 35.14
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 44.38
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 7
Tied 4
Losses 4
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.73
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.2

Road

Wins 5
Tied 5
Losses 5
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.53
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33