FCSB

Info

FCSB

Founded
1947
Address

Bulevardul Ghencea, nr. 45, Sector 6

Phone
+40 (21) 411 4656
Fax
+40 (21) 410 2182
E-mail
office@steauafc.com

Arena Naţională

Address:
Bulevardul Basarabia 37-39
City:
Bucureşti
Opened:
2011
Architect:
Max Bögl, Astaldi
Capacity:
55611
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2011 Stadionul Naţional

Roster

  Liga I 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
12 17 0 0 0 0
34 30 7 0 0 0
99 19 2 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
4 23 5 0 2 0
13 32 5 0 3 0
15 31 3 0 1 0
16 26 6 0 3 0
20 26 4 0 0 0
5 33 3 0 0 0
6 21 5 0 3 0
8 27 5 0 2 0
11 19 8 2 0 0
17 26 5 0 1 0
21 15 0 0 0 0
23 24 7 0 4 0
26 20 2 1 0 0
28 33 5 0 2 0
33 33 2 0 0 0
42 18 0 0 0 0
77 29 6 0 2 0
80 37 5 0 0 0
7 20 8 6 0 0
9 30 6 6 1 0
10 23 6 0 1 0
22 16 0 0 0 0
24 30 4 1 1 0
98 20 7 3 2 0

General statistics

  FCSB
  Liga I 2018/2019

Total

Rank 1
Wins 4
Tied 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.38
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.13
Biggest victory FCSB vs. Polite… 4-0
Biggest defeat Astra vs. FCSB 1-0
Average age squad 25.41
Avg. time 1st goal scored 33.86
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 46.67
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 2
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25

Road

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1