Lokomotiv Moskva

Info

Lokomotiv Moskva

Founded
1923
Address

ul. Bol'shaya Cherkizovskaya 125

Phone
+7 (499) 161 9704
Fax
+7 (499) 161 9977
E-mail
info@fclm.ru

RZD Arena

Address:
ul. Bol'shaya Cherkizovskaya 125
City:
Moskva
Phone:
+7 (499) 161 4283
Fax:
+7 (499) 161 9977
Opened:
2002
Architect:
Dmitrij Bush
Capacity:
28800
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Stadion Lokomotiv Stalinets

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 32 7 0 0 0
30 23 0 0 0 0
77 31 0 0 0 0
3 26 0 0 0 0
5 30 1 0 0 0
14 32 7 0 1 0
17 34 0 0 0 0
28 32 1 0 0 0
33 26 7 0 0 0
34 26 0 0 0 0
84 20 4 0 1 0
4 32 7 1 1 0
7 28 6 1 2 0
8 33 7 0 1 0
18 29 0 0 0 0
20 31 6 0 2 0
23 31 0 0 0 0
27 34 7 0 1 0
31 29 5 1 0 0
36 22 5 0 1 0
59 22 7 0 1 0
60 22 6 1 0 0
67 20 0 0 0 0
69 20 0 0 0 0
83 18 0 0 0 0
9 28 7 2 0 0
24 30 7 0 0 0
96 22 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Lokomotiv Moskva
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 10
Wins 2
Tied 3
Losses 2
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.71
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.71
Biggest victory Lokomo… vs. Anzhi 2-1
Biggest defeat Krasnodar vs. Lokomo… 2-1
Average age squad 27.81
Avg. time 1st goal scored 39.25
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 55.75
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67

Road

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75