Amkar Perm'

Info

Amkar Perm'

Founded
1994
Address

ul. Kujbysheva 95

Phone
+7 (342) 244 0281
Fax
+7 (342) 244 0281
E-mail
fc-amkar@amkar.org

Stadion Zvezda

Address:
ul. Kujbysheva 95
City:
Perm'
Opened:
1969
Capacity:
17000
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
1969 - 1991 Stadion im Leninskogo komsomola
Facts:
renovated 2005 (new artificial pitch), 2008 (new score board)

General statistics

  Amkar Perm'
  Premier League 2017/2018

Total

Rank 13
Wins 9
Tied 8
Losses 13
Clean sheets 13
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory Amkar … vs. SKA Kh… 3-0
Biggest defeat Dinam… vs. Amkar … 3-0
Average age squad
Avg. time 1st goal scored 39.38
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 34.76
Failed to score 17

Home

Wins 3
Tied 4
Losses 8
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.2

Road

Wins 6
Tied 4
Losses 5
Clean sheets 9
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.8