Rostov

Info

Rostov

Founded
1930
Address

ul. Sholokhova 31/6 a

Phone
+7 (863) 251 7865
Fax
+7 (863) 251 9539
E-mail
info@fc-rostov.ru

Stadion Olimp 2

Address:
ul. Sholokhova 33
City:
Rostov-na-Donu
Phone:
+7 (863) 251 9539
Fax:
+7 (863) 251 6297
Opened:
1930
Capacity:
15840
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1930 - 2002 Stadion Rostselmash, 2002 - 2005 Stadion Olimp - 21 Vek
Facts:
renovated 2006, 2009

Roster

  Premier League 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
30 29 14 0 3 0
31 36 6 0 0 0
79 19 0 0 0 0
97 20 0 0 0 0
3 29 17 1 1 0
4 28 19 0 1 0
5 23 5 0 0 0
15 24 19 2 2 0
16 28 10 0 2 0
2 36 17 4 1 0
7 28 11 1 4 0
8 25 3 0 0 0
10 21 17 1 0 0
12 28 17 1 1 0
14 22 12 0 0 0
17 23 18 0 1 0
18 24 12 0 1 0
19 26 13 0 1 0
20 25 10 0 1 0
44 20 0 0 0 0
84 33 17 2 7 0
11 32 13 2 2 0
22 29 13 1 2 0
26 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Rostov
  Premier League 2017/2018

Total

Rank 9
Wins 6
Tied 7
Losses 7
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.85
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.85
Biggest victory Ufa vs. Rostov 1-4
Biggest defeat CSKA M… vs. Rostov 2-0
Average age squad 27.02
Avg. time 1st goal scored 37.73
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 43.83
Failed to score 9

Home

Wins 3
Tied 4
Losses 3
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.7

Road

Wins 3
Tied 3
Losses 4
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.9
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1