Arsenal Tula

Info

Arsenal Tula

Founded
2008
Address

Krasnoarmeyskiy prospekt 20

Phone
+7 (4872) 570 440
E-mail
konkurs-arsenal@mail.ru

Stadion Arsenal

Address:
pr. Lenina, 87
City:
Tula
Opened:
1959
Capacity:
20048
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Stadion Tula Luzhniki, Stadion Trud, Stadion im. 50-ti letiya Leninskogo komsomola
Facts:
renovated 1996

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 27 4 0 1 0
36 26 4 0 0 0
50 24 0 0 0 0
5 22 4 1 1 0
6 26 6 0 1 0
8 29 6 0 2 1
14 32 8 0 1 0
21 25 4 0 0 0
33 21 0 0 0 0
71 29 4 0 2 0
90 20 0 0 0 0
7 30 7 0 4 0
9 31 6 0 0 0
11 29 7 2 0 0
19 25 6 0 0 0
23 29 8 0 0 0
70 28 7 0 1 0
77 29 1 0 0 0
78 22 7 3 0 0
10 25 6 0 0 0
17 23 0 0 0 0
18 24 5 2 1 0
22 20 7 1 1 0
45 24 1 0 0 0
80 20 2 0 0 0

General statistics

  Arsenal Tula
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 10
Wins 2
Tied 3
Losses 3
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.13
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory Arsena… vs. Kryly… 4-0
Biggest defeat CSKA M… vs. Arsena… 3-0
Average age squad 26.03
Avg. time 1st goal scored 29.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 50.40
Failed to score 5

Home

Wins 2
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.8

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33