Dundee United

Info

Dundee United

Founded
1909
Address

Tannadice Street

Phone
+44 (1382) 833 166
Fax
+44 (1382) 889 398
E-mail
enquiries@dundeeunitedfc.co.uk

Tannadice Park

Address:
Tannadice Street
City:
Dundee
Phone:
+44 (1382) 833 166
Fax:
+44 (1382) 889 398
E-mail:
enquiries@dundeeunitedfc.co.uk
Website:
http://www.dundeeunitedfc.co.uk/index.asp?tm=83
Capacity:
14209
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1882 - 1909 Clepington Park

Roster

  Championship 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
26 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
28 2 0 1 0
18 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
31 1 0 1 0
29 2 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
27 1 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
20 1 0 0 0
20 2 0 1 0
18 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
27 2 0 0 0
23 2 1 0 0
24 2 1 0 0
22 2 0 2 0
22 1 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
16 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
28 2 0 0 0
27 2 1 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
28 2 0 0 0
23 1 1 0 0
21 2 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Dundee United
  Championship 2018/2019

Total

Rank 5
Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2
Biggest victory Queen … vs. Dunde… 1-2
Biggest defeat Dunde… vs. Dunfer… 2-3
Average age squad 22.80
Avg. time 1st goal scored 29.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 63.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 3

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1