Cherkaskyi Dnipro

Info

Cherkaskyi Dnipro

Founded
2010

Tsentralnyi miskyi Stadion

Address:
vul. Smilyans'ka 78
City:
Cherkasy
Opened:
1957
Capacity:
10321
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1957 - 1958 DST Kolgospnik, 1958 - 1992 Stadion im. Lenins'kogo komsomolu

General statistics

  Cherkaskyi Dnipro
  Persha Liga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 17
Wins 8
Tied 4
Losses 22
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.79
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.47
Biggest victory Kobra vs. Cherka… 1-3
Biggest defeat Cherka… vs. Sumy 0-3
Average age squad
Avg. time 1st goal scored 47.65
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 39.54
Failed to score 18

Home

Wins 6
Tied 3
Losses 8
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.94
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.35

Road

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 14
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.65
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.59