Partizan

Info

Partizan

Founded
1945
Address

Humska 1

Phone
+381 (11) 322 9691
Fax
+381 (11) 322 9906
E-mail
football@partizan.rs

Stadion Partizana

Address:
Humska 1
City:
Beograd
Opened:
1951
Capacity:
32710
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1950 - 1987 Stadion JNA
Facts:
renovated 1998, 2011

Roster

  Super Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
12 28 4 0 0 0
61 23 0 0 0 0
88 35 3 0 1 0
4 33 3 0 1 0
6 31 5 0 1 0
15 18 6 1 1 0
16 23 6 0 0 0
17 18 2 0 0 0
72 24 3 0 0 0
73 27 5 0 1 1
7 31 1 0 0 0
10 23 4 0 2 0
19 26 2 0 1 0
22 40 3 0 0 0
26 27 4 0 0 0
27 23 4 0 2 0
44 28 3 0 1 0
55 21 7 2 1 0
77 25 4 0 1 0
99 31 4 0 0 0
8 18 4 0 1 0
9 25 4 1 1 0
11 26 6 2 1 0
18 22 3 0 0 0
40 18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Partizan
  Super Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 3
Wins 5
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.29
Biggest victory Mačva … vs. Partizan 1-3
Biggest defeat Radni… vs. Partizan 1-0
Average age squad 26.28
Avg. time 1st goal scored 46.20
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 43.50
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 4
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.4