DAC

Info

DAC

Founded
1904
Address

Športová ulica 18

Phone
+421 (31) 550 0055
Fax
+421 (31) 552 5301
E-mail
msu@dunstreda.sk

MOL Aréna

Address:
Športová 4744
City:
Dunajská Streda
Opened:
2016
Capacity:
12700
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2016 - 2017 DAC Aréna

Roster

  Super Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 20 0 0 0 0
16 24 2 0 0 0
22 19 0 0 0 0
36 20 2 0 0 0
2 22 3 0 0 0
31 27 1 0 0 0
32 19 0 0 0 0
37 22 4 0 0 0
44 23 2 0 0 0
24 3 0 0 0
4 30 2 0 2 0
5 23 3 0 0 0
8 29 4 3 0 0
10 23 4 3 1 0
13 23 3 1 1 0
20 22 4 0 1 0
24 19 4 0 1 0
26 24 4 0 0 0
75 22 1 0 0 0
82 20 0 0 0 0
94 19 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
9 21 0 0 0 0
11 19 1 0 0 0
15 21 4 3 0 0
29 19 2 0 0 0

General statistics

  DAC
  Super Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 2
Wins 3
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5
Biggest victory DAC vs. Zemplí… 4-1
Biggest defeat DAC vs. Ružomberok 2-2
Average age squad 22.50
Avg. time 1st goal scored 40.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 49.75
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 3
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5