Atlético Madrid

Info

Atlético Madrid

Founded
1903
Address

Paseo Virgen del Puerto 67

Phone
+34 (91) 366 4707
Fax
+34 (91) 366 9811
E-mail
comunicacion@clubatleticodemadrid.com

Estadio Vicente Calderón

Address:
Paseo Virgen del Puerto 67
City:
Madrid
Opened:
1966
Architect:
Javier Barroso, Miguel Ángel García Lomas
Capacity:
54960
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1966 - 1972 Estadio del Manzanares
Facts:
renovated 1982

Roster

  Primera División 2017/2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
33 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
36 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Atlético Madrid
  Primera División 2017/2018

Total

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 25.49
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0