Sevilla

Info

Sevilla

Founded
1890
Address

Calle Sevilla Fútbol Club

Phone
+34 (902) 510 011
Fax
+34 (954) 536 061
E-mail
sevillafc@sevillafc.es

Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Address:
Avenida de Eduardo Dato
City:
Sevilla
E-mail:
sevillafc@sevillafc.es
Website:
http://www.sevillafc.es/_www/club.php?op=esta
Opened:
1958
Architect:
Manuel Muñoz Monasterio
Capacity:
48649
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio Nervion
Facts:
renovated 1997

Roster

  Primera División 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 24 24 0 2 0
13 25 10 0 1 0
32 20 0 0 0 0
2 27 12 0 4 0
3 29 11 1 2 0
4 29 19 1 3 0
5 22 30 3 8 0
6 29 5 0 1 0
8 21 3 0 0 0
18 28 23 0 8 0
21 34 3 0 1 0
25 31 22 0 7 0
27 6 0 0 0
7 28 3 0 2 0
10 29 28 2 8 1
11 23 20 1 5 0
12 24 12 0 0 0
14 28 22 1 8 0
15 29 23 1 2 0
16 32 25 1 2 0
17 25 30 6 5 0
19 28 8 2 0 0
22 29 25 4 5 0
9 27 22 6 3 0
20 27 26 7 4 0
23 22 8 0 0 0
24 31 26 4 4 0
30 21 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Sevilla
  Primera División 2017/2018

Total

Rank 8
Wins 14
Tied 6
Losses 13
Clean sheets 12
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.24
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.58
Biggest victory Espanyol vs. Sevilla 0-3
Biggest defeat Real M… vs. Sevilla 5-0
Average age squad 27.27
Avg. time 1st goal scored 48.67
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 37.71
Failed to score 9

Home

Wins 8
Tied 5
Losses 3
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.63
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25

Road

Wins 6
Tied 1
Losses 10
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.88
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.88