Celta de Vigo

Info

Celta de Vigo

Founded
1923
Address

Calle Conde de Gondomar 1

Phone
+34 (986) 110 900
Fax
+34 (986) 292 040
E-mail
web@celtavigo.net

Abanca-Balaídos

Address:
Avenida de Balaídos
City:
Vigo
Opened:
1928
Capacity:
31800
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio de Balaídos
Facts:
renovated 1982, 2004

Roster

  Primera División 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 32 4 0 1 0
13 23 0 0 0 0
26 21 0 0 0 0
2 27 4 0 2 0
3 23 0 0 0 0
4 27 4 0 0 0
15 24 0 0 0 0
17 24 0 0 0 0
20 25 0 0 0 0
22 32 4 0 2 0
24 31 3 0 0 0
25 25 4 0 2 0
5 24 2 0 1 0
6 25 0 0 0 0
8 19 4 0 1 0
14 23 4 0 1 0
16 23 0 0 0 0
18 22 0 0 0 0
19 25 4 1 1 0
21 27 0 0 0 0
23 21 3 0 1 0
7 21 1 0 0 0
9 22 4 2 0 0
10 31 4 2 1 0
11 23 4 1 0 0
32 21 3 0 0 0

General statistics

  Celta de Vigo
  Primera División 2018/2019

Total

Rank 3
Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25
Biggest victory Celta … vs. Atléti… 2-0
Biggest defeat Girona vs. Celta … 3-2
Average age squad 25.15
Avg. time 1st goal scored 30.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 48.33
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2