Elche

Info

Elche

Founded
1923
Address

Avenida Manuel Martínez Valero 3

Phone
+34 (965) 459 714
Fax
+34 (965) 456 015
E-mail
info@elchecf.es

Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero

Address:
Avenida Manuel Martínez Valero 3
City:
Elche
Opened:
1976
Architect:
Juan Boix Matarredona
Capacity:
36017
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Nuevo Estadio

Roster

  Segunda B 2017/2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
39 34 0 2 0
22 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
38 18 1 7 0
33 9 0 2 0
29 29 4 12 0
27 26 0 5 1
23 0 0 0 0
21 17 0 6 0
19 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
35 27 2 3 0
32 21 4 5 0
33 28 3 4 0
30 29 0 10 0
29 25 2 12 0
25 27 1 5 1
21 11 0 0 1
28 11 0 1 0
22 14 0 5 0
24 33 0 9 0
20 2 0 0 0
7 0 3 0
1 0 0 0
37 34 10 1 0
30 32 12 3 0
22 16 0 2 0
25 18 2 1 0
23 26 8 4 0

General statistics

  Elche
  Segunda B 2017/2018

Total

Rank 3
Wins 15
Tied 12
Losses 7
Clean sheets 14
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.41
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.76
Biggest victory Real Z… vs. Elche 0-4
Biggest defeat Elche vs. Alcoyano 0-2
Average age squad 27.65
Avg. time 1st goal scored 38.96
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 57.55
Failed to score 11

Home

Wins 10
Tied 4
Losses 3
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.88
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.82

Road

Wins 5
Tied 8
Losses 4
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.94
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.71