Tenerife

Info

Tenerife

Founded
1922
Address

Callejón del Combate 1

Phone
+34 (922) 298 100
Fax
+34 (922) 298 329
E-mail
informacion@clubdeportivotenerife.es

Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz

Address:
Avenida de San Sebastián
City:
Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Tenerife)
Opened:
1925
Architect:
Marrero Regalado (1949), Carlos Schwartz (2000)
Capacity:
23660
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1925 - 1949 Stadium
Facts:
renovated 1949, 2000

Roster

  Segunda División 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
13 25 0 0 0 0
25 32 5 0 0 0
2 23 5 0 2 0
3 27 1 0 0 0
4 32 4 0 1 0
5 25 3 0 1 0
14 35 5 0 0 0
19 33 2 1 0 0
21 21 3 1 0 0
23 34 1 0 1 0
6 23 5 0 0 0
8 24 4 1 2 0
9 25 5 1 1 0
10 33 5 0 1 0
16 34 0 0 0 0
18 31 2 0 0 0
20 23 2 0 0 0
7 22 2 0 1 0
11 27 0 0 0 0
17 20 1 0 0 0
22 23 5 0 1 0
24 24 5 0 1 0
27 19 5 0 0 0

General statistics

  Tenerife
  Segunda División 2018/2019

Total

Rank 19
Wins 0
Tied 3
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.2
Biggest victory Gimnàs… vs. Tenerife 1-1
Biggest defeat Málaga vs. Tenerife 1-0
Average age squad 27.30
Avg. time 1st goal scored 74.67
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 32.40
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 0
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1