Córdoba

Info

Córdoba

Founded
1954
Address

Avenida del Arcángel

Phone
+34 (957) 751 934
Fax
+34 (957) 751 935
E-mail
cordobacf@cordobacf.com

Estadio Nuevo Arcángel

Address:
Avenida del Arcángel
City:
Córdoba
Opened:
1993
Capacity:
21822
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio Municipal El Arcángel
Facts:
renovated 2004 -

Roster

  Segunda División 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 31 1 0 0 0
13 34 0 0 0 0
26 21 0 0 0 0
31 22 0 0 0 0
4 26 1 0 0 0
5 32 1 1 0 0
15 21 0 0 0 0
16 28 1 0 0 0
17 28 1 0 0 0
24 21 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
6 26 0 0 0 0
10 31 1 0 0 0
11 23 1 0 0 0
14 28 1 0 0 0
19 30 1 0 0 0
20 23 0 0 0 0
21 26 1 0 1 0
23 32 1 1 0 0
27 21 0 0 0 0
37 22 1 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
7 26 1 1 0 0
9 33 1 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Córdoba
  Segunda División 2018/2019

Total

Rank 6
Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 3
Avg. goals conceded p/m 3
Biggest victory Córdoba vs. Numancia 3-3
Biggest defeat Córdoba vs. Numancia 3-3
Average age squad 26.67
Avg. time 1st goal scored 38.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 51.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 3
Avg. goals conceded p/m 3

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0