Rayo Vallecano

Info

Rayo Vallecano

Founded
1924
Address

Calle Payaso Fofó

Phone
+34 (914) 782 253
Fax
+34 (914) 771 754
E-mail
infoweb@rayovallecano.es

Estadio del Rayo Vallecano (de Vallecas Teresa Rivero)

Address:
Calle Payaso Fofó
City:
Madrid
Opened:
1976
Capacity:
15500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1976 - 2004 Nuevo Estadio de Vallecas
Facts:
also named: Campo de Vallecas Teresa Rivero

Roster

  Primera División 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 33 5 0 0 0
13 24 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
2 33 1 0 0 0
5 36 1 0 0 0
16 26 5 0 1 0
17 28 5 1 1 0
20 24 1 0 0 0
21 27 4 0 0 1
23 29 1 0 0 0
28 20 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
4 24 3 0 0 0
6 31 3 0 0 0
7 25 5 0 0 0
10 27 5 0 1 0
12 26 3 1 1 0
18 25 3 0 1 0
22 22 2 0 1 0
27 21 2 0 0 0
8 30 5 1 1 0
9 23 3 1 0 0
11 26 5 1 0 0
14 28 4 0 0 0
15 25 3 0 0 0
19 26 0 0 0 0
24 36 1 0 0 0
29 19 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Rayo Vallecano
  Primera División 2018/2019

Total

Rank 17
Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.4
Biggest victory Huesca vs. Rayo V… 0-1
Biggest defeat Rayo V… vs. Deport… 1-5
Average age squad 27.11
Avg. time 1st goal scored 43.75
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 22.75
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 4.5

Road

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1