Cultural Leonesa

Info

Cultural Leonesa

Founded
1923
Address

Paseo Sáenz de Miera

Phone
+34 (987) 253 769
Fax
+34 (987) 212 207
E-mail
cultural@culturalydeportivaleonesa.es

Estadio Municipal Reino de León

Address:
Paseo Sáenz de Miera
City:
León
Opened:
2001
Capacity:
13451
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2001 - 2008 Estadio Nuevo Antonio Amilivia

Roster

  Segunda B 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
30 4 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
29 3 0 1 0
27 4 1 0 0
28 3 0 0 0
22 2 0 0 0
28 4 2 0 0
28 1 0 0 0
26 3 0 0 0
28 2 0 1 0
27 4 0 1 0
29 0 0 0 0
30 4 0 2 0
26 4 1 0 0
25 3 0 0 0
21 2 0 0 0
22 1 0 0 0
26 4 2 1 0
21 1 0 0 0
31 4 1 3 0
23 1 0 0 0
22 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Cultural Leonesa
  Segunda B 2018/2019

Total

Rank 6
Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory Cultur… vs. Rápid… 4-0
Biggest defeat Cultur… vs. Las Pa… 0-1
Average age squad 26.42
Avg. time 1st goal scored 37.67
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 17.67
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5