Jerv

Info

Jerv

Founded
1921
Address

Levermyrveien 30

Phone
+47 (41) 757 070
E-mail
post@fkjerv.no

J.J. Ugland Stadion - Levermyr

Address:
Levermyrveien 30
City:
Grimstad
Website:
http://www.fkjerv.no/om-klubben/levermyr-stadion
Opened:
1983
Capacity:
3766
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1983 - 2010 Levermyr Stadion

Roster

  1. Division 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 24 0 0 0 0
20 24 14 0 0 0
2 38 14 2 3 0
3 21 13 1 4 0
4 27 14 1 2 0
5 20 5 0 0 0
19 20 12 0 0 0
22 21 2 0 0 0
6 26 13 0 4 0
8 22 14 1 1 0
9 22 9 0 1 0
11 29 2 0 0 0
14 19 0 0 0 0
18 21 3 0 0 0
23 32 14 1 1 0
95 23 13 1 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
7 26 14 3 0 0
10 28 10 6 4 0
17 22 14 1 3 0
33 19 10 1 0 0
69 29 6 0 0 0

General statistics

  Jerv
  1. Division 2018

Total

Rank 8
Wins 5
Tied 5
Losses 4
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.29
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.21
Biggest victory Jerv vs. Nest-Sotra 4-1
Biggest defeat Kongsv… vs. Jerv 2-0
Average age squad 24.61
Avg. time 1st goal scored 34.25
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 43.40
Failed to score 6

Home

Wins 3
Tied 3
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.83

Road

Wins 2
Tied 2
Losses 4
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5