Gent

Info

Gent

Founded
1900
Address

Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 808

Phone
+32 (9) 230 6610
Fax
+32 (9) 230 2010
E-mail
info@kaagent.be

GHELAMCO-arena

Address:
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 808
City:
Gent
Website:
http://stadionkaagent.tumblr.com
Opened:
2013
Architect:
Bontinck
Capacity:
20000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Arteveldestadion

Roster

  First Division A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 20 0 0 0 0
20 28 0 0 0 0
35 18 0 0 0 0
91 28 1 0 0 0
92 26 2 0 0 0
4 24 3 0 1 0
5 27 3 0 0 0
21 32 3 0 2 0
26 27 0 0 0 0
28 23 0 0 0 0
29 20 1 0 0 0
32 23 3 0 0 0
6 24 3 1 2 0
7 18 3 0 0 0
8 29 2 0 0 0
10 26 0 0 0 0
11 23 2 0 0 0
19 27 2 0 0 0
23 27 0 0 0 0
24 17 0 0 0 0
34 20 0 0 0 0
44 24 1 0 1 0
21 0 0 0 0
9 27 3 1 1 0
13 24 0 0 0 0
14 21 3 0 0 0
16 18 2 3 0 0
17 22 3 2 0 0
22 19 0 0 0 0
31 24 2 0 0 0
33 24 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Gent
  First Division A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 8
Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.67
Biggest victory Gent vs. Waasla… 4-1
Biggest defeat Standa… vs. Gent 3-2
Average age squad 24.07
Avg. time 1st goal scored 57.33
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 52.67
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 3