Hammarby

Info

Hammarby

Founded
1897
Address

Veterinärgränd 6, Johanneshov

Phone
+46 (84) 628 810
Fax
+46 (84) 629 320
E-mail
info@hammarbyfotboll.se

Tele2 Arena

Address:
Johanneshov
City:
Stockholm
Website:
http://www.tele2arena.se
Opened:
2013
Architect:
White Arkitekter
Capacity:
33000
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
Stockholmsarenan

Roster

  Allsvenskan 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 37 11 0 0 0
27 37 0 0 0 0
2 24 8 0 0 0
3 21 8 0 1 0
4 26 11 1 2 0
5 28 10 0 3 0
13 27 4 0 1 0
23 20 1 0 0 0
77 30 8 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
6 27 11 6 0 0
8 25 10 1 3 0
10 37 5 0 0 0
11 29 4 0 1 0
16 20 0 0 0 0
18 23 0 0 0 0
19 26 11 0 0 0
20 18 0 0 0 0
26 32 3 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
7 31 10 2 0 0
9 20 7 0 0 0
14 30 10 7 3 0
22 23 11 2 1 0
40 32 10 7 1 0

General statistics

  Hammarby
  Allsvenskan 2018

Total

Rank 1
Wins 8
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.27
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.27
Biggest victory Hammarby vs. Bromma… 4-0
Biggest defeat Hammarby vs. AIK 0-1
Average age squad 27.00
Avg. time 1st goal scored 33.91
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 54.50
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 5
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33

Road

Wins 3
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.2