Djurgården

Info

Djurgården

Founded
1891
Address

Klocktornet Olympiastadion

Phone
+46 (8) 5451 5800
Fax
+46 (8) 5451 5801
E-mail
dif.fotboll@dif.se

Tele2 Arena

Address:
Johanneshov
City:
Stockholm
Website:
http://www.tele2arena.se
Opened:
2013
Architect:
White Arkitekter
Capacity:
33000
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
Stockholmsarenan

Roster

  Allsvenskan 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 36 10 0 1 0
30 29 1 0 0 0
35 21 0 0 0 0
2 25 0 0 0 0
3 29 9 2 2 0
4 24 8 0 2 0
5 27 6 0 0 0
13 35 7 0 4 0
15 22 9 0 1 0
22 20 10 1 1 0
17 0 0 0 0
6 22 10 0 1 0
7 25 11 1 0 0
8 28 9 1 1 0
9 32 9 0 0 0
10 24 7 2 2 0
14 20 0 0 0 0
16 26 11 2 0 0
17 17 0 0 0 0
23 25 10 0 2 0
18 18 1 0 0 0
20 20 10 1 1 0
21 21 0 0 0 0
24 22 11 4 1 0
30 4 0 0 1

General statistics

  Djurgården
  Allsvenskan 2018

Total

Rank 5
Wins 5
Tied 2
Losses 4
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.27
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.91
Biggest victory Djurgården vs. Malmö FF 3-0
Biggest defeat AIK vs. Djurgården 2-0
Average age squad 25.07
Avg. time 1st goal scored 39.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 34.57
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 3
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.6
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.6

Road

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.17