AIK

Info

AIK

Founded
1891
Address

Parkvägen 4 B

Phone
+46 (8) 735 9650
Fax
+46 (8) 735 9679
E-mail
fotboll@aik.se

Friends Arena

Address:
Råsta Strandväg 1
City:
Solna
E-mail:
info@swedenarena.se
Website:
http://friendsarena.se
Opened:
2012
Architect:
Berg Arkitektkontor, HOK Sport
Capacity:
54329
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2009 - 2012 Swedbank Arena

Roster

  Allsvenskan 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
13 38 0 0 0 0
23 28 7 0 1 0
34 21 7 0 0 0
35 17 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
2 26 3 0 0 0
3 32 14 0 1 0
5 24 0 0 0 0
6 26 12 0 4 0
15 28 5 1 2 0
21 27 11 0 3 0
24 26 10 0 3 0
26 29 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
7 23 14 3 2 0
8 27 14 0 2 0
9 28 13 2 2 0
18 18 1 0 0 0
19 27 13 1 1 0
20 30 10 4 0 0
43 19 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
23 6 1 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
10 29 8 0 1 0
11 28 2 1 0 0
22 24 9 2 2 0
36 33 14 3 2 0
27 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  AIK
  Allsvenskan 2018

Total

Rank 1
Wins 8
Tied 6
Losses 0
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.71
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.71
Biggest victory Trelleborg vs. AIK 1-4
Biggest defeat AIK vs. Norrköping 3-3
Average age squad 25.38
Avg. time 1st goal scored 37.85
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 42.86
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 4
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67

Road

Wins 4
Tied 4
Losses 0
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75