Örebro

Info

Örebro

Founded
1908
Address

Rudbecksgatan 52G

Phone
+46 (19) 167 300
Fax
+46 (19) 167 319
E-mail
fotboll@oskfotboll.se

Behrn Arena

Address:
Rudbecksgatan 52 G
City:
Örebro
Phone:
+46 (19) 167 300
Fax:
+46 (19) 167 319
E-mail:
fotboll@oskfotboll.se
Website:
http://www.orebro-sk.se/default.asp?id=10941
Opened:
1923
Capacity:
14500
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
1923 - 2005 Eyravallen
Facts:
renovated 1974 (new stands), 2002 (new stand)

Roster

  Allsvenskan 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 27 21 0 0 0
30 23 0 0 0 0
2 29 21 1 2 0
3 21 5 0 0 0
4 19 4 0 1 0
5 22 2 0 0 0
14 30 19 0 4 0
15 34 18 1 3 0
22 29 13 0 1 0
46 17 0 0 0 0
7 30 9 1 0 0
10 27 21 3 1 0
11 20 2 0 0 0
17 29 17 0 5 1
19 23 18 0 0 0
20 25 20 6 2 0
21 20 9 0 1 0
25 34 15 1 5 1
48 17 0 0 0 0
49 19 0 0 0 0
9 29 11 2 1 0
18 21 15 1 2 0
29 27 17 1 2 0
45 20 2 0 0 0
77 29 15 7 1 1

General statistics

  Örebro
  Allsvenskan 2018

Total

Rank 9
Wins 8
Tied 5
Losses 8
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.19
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.24
Biggest victory Sirius vs. Örebro 2-4
Biggest defeat Hammarby vs. Örebro 2-0
Average age squad 25.34
Avg. time 1st goal scored 48.64
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 45.76
Failed to score 6

Home

Wins 4
Tied 2
Losses 5
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.36
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.45

Road

Wins 4
Tied 3
Losses 3
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1