GIF Sundsvall

Info

GIF Sundsvall

Founded
1903
Address

Universitetsallén 6

Phone
+46 (60) 663 770
Fax
+46 (60) 663 787
E-mail
info@sundsvall.nu

NP3 Arena

Address:
Universitetsallén 6
City:
Sundsvall
Opened:
1903
Capacity:
8034
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
2006 - 2018 Norrporten Arena 1903 - 2006 Sundsvall Idrottsparken
Facts:
renovated 2001 - 2002

Roster

  Allsvenskan 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 28 0 0 0 0
17 34 0 0 0 0
20 22 21 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
3 23 20 0 1 0
4 31 21 0 2 0
5 22 18 0 1 0
13 20 0 0 0 0
16 25 20 1 4 0
19 24 6 0 0 1
22 23 21 1 0 0
6 30 19 0 8 0
14 18 0 0 0 0
15 31 12 0 0 0
18 25 17 1 0 0
23 29 15 6 0 0
26 23 1 0 0 0
29 20 1 0 1 0
31 29 20 3 4 0
32 20 5 0 0 0
35 20 9 0 2 0
9 29 21 13 1 0
11 28 1 0 0 0
21 28 7 1 0 0
30 21 21 4 1 0

General statistics

  GIF Sundsvall
  Allsvenskan 2018

Total

Rank 7
Wins 9
Tied 5
Losses 7
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.76
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.24
Biggest victory Trelleborg vs. GIF Su… 1-6
Biggest defeat Häcken vs. GIF Su… 3-0
Average age squad 25.61
Avg. time 1st goal scored 46.63
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 44.79
Failed to score 5

Home

Wins 5
Tied 3
Losses 3
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.55
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.91

Road

Wins 4
Tied 2
Losses 4
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.6