Norrköping

Info

Norrköping

Founded
1897
Address

Ektorpsgatan 6

Phone
+46 (11) 215 500
Fax
+46 (11) 215 515
E-mail
ifk@ifknorrkoping.se

Östgötaporten

Address:
Ektorpsgatan 6
City:
Norrköping
Phone:
+46 (11) 155 101
Fax:
+46 (11) 215 515
E-mail:
magnus.nilsson@norrkoping.se
Website:
http://www.norrkopingsidrottspark.se
Opened:
1903
Capacity:
17234
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
1903 - 2010 Norrköpings Idrottspark 2010 - 2016 Nya Parken

Roster

  Allsvenskan 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 21 11 0 0 0
29 20 0 0 0 0
91 27 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
2 22 0 0 0 0
3 29 9 0 1 0
6 21 11 0 2 0
13 20 0 0 0 0
22 20 3 1 0 0
25 21 7 1 0 0
4 36 11 1 1 0
5 28 7 0 2 0
7 26 0 0 0 0
8 26 11 1 2 0
9 25 0 0 0 0
14 21 9 0 2 0
20 35 4 0 1 0
21 25 11 1 3 0
27 19 10 2 0 0
70 24 10 1 0 0
10 23 10 3 0 0
11 24 10 5 0 0
17 25 11 4 2 0
19 21 8 1 0 1

General statistics

  Norrköping
  Allsvenskan 2018

Total

Rank 3
Wins 7
Tied 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.91
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.09
Biggest victory Östers… vs. Norrköping 0-2
Biggest defeat Hammarby vs. Norrköping 2-1
Average age squad 24.98
Avg. time 1st goal scored 46.91
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 34.71
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 5
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 2
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.2