Sporting Charleroi

Info

Sporting Charleroi

Founded
1904
Address

Boulevard Zoé Drion 19

Phone
+32 (71) 239 750
Fax
+32 (71) 239 772
E-mail
info@sporting-charleroi.be

Stade du Pays de Charleroi

Address:
Boulevard Zoé Drion 19
City:
Charleroi
Opened:
1939
Capacity:
14967
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1939 - 2000 Stade Mambour
Facts:
renovated 2000; 2013

Roster

  First Division A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 37 0 0 0 0
12 16 0 0 0 0
15 21 0 0 0 0
35 28 3 0 0 0
98 20 0 0 0 0
5 30 0 0 0 0
6 23 0 0 0 0
8 34 3 0 0 0
17 30 3 0 1 0
23 27 3 0 1 0
24 26 3 0 0 0
25 23 0 0 0 0
41 33 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
7 21 0 0 0 0
13 27 0 0 0 0
14 24 3 0 0 0
18 29 3 0 1 0
19 24 0 0 0 0
20 20 0 0 0 0
22 23 3 0 0 0
26 23 3 0 0 0
28 27 0 0 0 0
29 30 3 0 0 0
77 26 1 0 0 0
88 22 3 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
9 26 3 3 0 0
10 33 3 1 0 0
99 22 2 0 0 0

General statistics

  Sporting Charleroi
  First Division A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 9
Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33
Biggest victory AS Eupen vs. Sporti… 1-4
Biggest defeat Sporti… vs. Antwerp 0-1
Average age squad 25.99
Avg. time 1st goal scored 37.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 30.50
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1