Club Brugge

Info

Club Brugge

Founded
1891
Address

Olympialaan 74

Phone
+32 (50) 402 121
Fax
+32 (50) 381 023
E-mail
info@clubbrugge.be

Jan Breydelstadion

Address:
Olympialaan 74
City:
Brugge
Opened:
1975
Capacity:
29062
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1975 - 1998 Olympiastadion
Facts:
renovated 1993, 1998

Roster

  First Division A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 21 3 0 0 0
22 23 0 0 0 0
28 24 0 0 0 0
34 19 0 0 0 0
34 0 0 0 0
2 25 1 0 0 0
4 24 1 0 0 0
5 31 3 0 0 0
15 24 3 0 0 0
21 22 2 1 1 0
24 25 2 0 0 0
35 26 1 0 0 0
44 25 0 0 0 0
11 19 0 0 0 0
14 28 3 0 0 0
18 24 0 0 0 0
19 20 0 0 0 0
20 25 3 0 0 0
25 30 3 0 1 0
26 25 3 0 0 0
77 25 0 0 0 0
98 17 1 0 0 0
7 21 2 2 0 1
8 32 0 0 0 0
9 29 3 3 0 0
10 27 0 0 0 0
16 22 2 1 0 0
17 24 0 0 0 0
42 20 2 0 0 0
47 21 3 2 0 0
80 18 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Club Brugge
  First Division A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 2
Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 3
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67
Biggest victory Club B… vs. AS Eupen 5-2
Biggest defeat Royal … vs. Club B… 0-1
Average age squad 24.70
Avg. time 1st goal scored 21.33
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 70.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0