Mariupol'

Info

Mariupol'

Founded
1938
Address

vul. Evpatoriyskaya 45a

Phone
+380 (629) 474 443
Fax
+380 (629) 534 486
E-mail
fcmm@fcilyich.com.ua

Stadion im. Volodymyra Boyka

Address:
pr. Karpova 2
City:
Mariupol'
Phone:
+380 (629) 413 797
Opened:
1956
Capacity:
12680
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2001 Stadion Novator, 2001 - 2018 Stadion Illichivets'
Facts:
renovated 2001

Roster

  Premier League 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 26 7 0 0 0
12 35 24 0 1 0
14 27 1 0 0 0
2 20 5 0 1 0
4 26 17 0 1 0
5 22 10 0 3 0
13 28 26 2 6 1
20 22 18 0 0 1
23 26 13 0 3 0
27 23 12 0 3 0
30 27 21 1 2 0
20 0 0 0 0
7 21 7 0 4 0
8 17 1 0 0 0
9 24 29 1 4 0
11 25 22 3 1 0
17 23 4 0 3 0
19 29 21 2 5 0
22 25 22 5 5 0
24 18 0 0 0 0
28 20 1 0 0 0
29 19 2 0 0 0
32 21 11 0 0 0
50 24 26 5 4 0
69 30 11 0 5 0
94 24 0 0 0 0
97 21 3 0 0 0
18 1 0 0 0
39 22 18 5 3 0
70 22 1 0 0 0
93 35 7 1 1 0

General statistics

  Mariupol'
  Premier League 2017/2018

Total

Rank 6
Wins 10
Tied 9
Losses 13
Clean sheets 12
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.19
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.28
Biggest victory Mariupol' vs. Chorno… 3-0
Biggest defeat Dynam… vs. Mariupol' 5-1
Average age squad 24.32
Avg. time 1st goal scored 36.77
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 49.90
Failed to score 9

Home

Wins 7
Tied 4
Losses 5
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.06

Road

Wins 3
Tied 5
Losses 8
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.88
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5