Volyn

Info

Volyn

Founded
1960
Address

Prospekt Peremohi 7-A

Phone
+380 (332) 785 988
Fax
+380 (332) 785 990
E-mail
sc_volyn@fk.lutsk.ua

Stadion Avanhard

Address:
Prospekt Peremohi 7-A
City:
Luts'k
Phone:
+380 (332) 401 37
Opened:
1960
Capacity:
12080
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1923 - 1962 Lutskyj gorodskoj stadion
Facts:
renovated 1960-1962, 2003

Roster

  Persha Liga 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
30 7 0 0 0
36 1 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
30 7 0 0 0
27 8 2 3 0
26 7 0 0 0
25 7 1 3 0
24 4 0 1 0
24 8 0 3 0
25 6 0 0 0
23 8 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
18 6 0 0 0
31 8 6 1 0
29 7 0 3 0
31 7 0 0 0
25 2 0 0 0
29 2 1 0 0
21 5 0 0 0
23 8 2 2 0
21 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
29 8 3 0 0
20 6 1 1 0

General statistics

  Volyn
  Persha Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 3
Wins 6
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.38
Biggest victory Volyn vs. Sumy 3-0
Biggest defeat Dnipro-1 vs. Volyn 5-0
Average age squad 25.95
Avg. time 1st goal scored 33.29
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 24.33
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25