KV Oostende

Info

KV Oostende

Founded
1904 / 1911 / 1981
Address

Leopold van Tyghemlaan 62, Mariakerke 62

Phone
+32 (59) 703 610
Fax
+32 (59) 514 698
E-mail
info@kvo.be

Versluys Arena

Address:
Leopold van Tyghemlaan 62, Mariakerke
City:
Oostende
Capacity:
8432
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2016 Albertpark

Roster

  First Division A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 22 0 0 0 0
28 29 3 0 1 0
30 21 0 0 0 0
3 18 0 0 0 0
4 20 3 0 1 0
5 29 3 1 1 0
6 33 1 0 0 0
16 24 1 0 0 0
22 18 2 0 0 0
24 28 0 0 0 0
27 30 3 1 0 0
33 28 3 0 0 0
8 23 0 0 0 0
11 19 2 0 0 0
12 20 0 0 0 0
14 22 1 0 0 0
17 22 3 0 2 0
20 28 0 0 0 0
26 29 3 0 2 0
36 20 0 0 0 0
55 26 3 1 1 0
7 21 2 0 0 0
9 21 3 0 1 0
10 24 3 1 0 0
25 19 0 0 0 0
29 19 0 0 0 0
32 25 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  KV Oostende
  First Division A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 11
Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.67
Biggest victory KV Oos… vs. Royal … 2-1
Biggest defeat Anderlecht vs. KV Oos… 5-2
Average age squad 24.16
Avg. time 1st goal scored 52.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 49.33
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 5