Sint-Truiden

Info

Sint-Truiden

Founded
1924
Address

Tiensesteenweg 223

Phone
+32 (11) 683 829
Fax
+32 (11) 692 380
E-mail
info@stvv.be

Stayen

Address:
Tiensesteenweg 168
City:
Sint-Truiden (St.-Trond)
Opened:
1944
Capacity:
14600
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
1944 - 2009 Gemeentelijk Stadion Staaien
Facts:
renovated 1949 (new stand), 1983, 1988 (new main stand), 1990 (new stand), 2003 (new stand), 2014

Roster

  UEFA Europa League Play-offs 2017/2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
29 5 0 1 0
23 5 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
29 6 0 1 0
31 8 0 3 0
26 0 0 0 0
23 5 0 2 0
24 8 0 5 0
25 0 0 0 0
24 5 0 0 0
22 3 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
19 1 0 0 0
32 9 1 5 0
31 5 3 0 0
27 10 4 0 0
23 5 0 1 0
21 9 0 0 0
21 9 3 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
26 6 0 0 0
24 2 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
22 10 5 0 0
24 9 3 0 0
22 8 1 0 0
24 6 1 0 0
23 6 1 1 0
21 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Sint-Truiden
  UEFA Europa League Play-offs 2017/2018

Total

Rank 2
Wins 5
Tied 2
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5
Biggest victory Sint-T… vs. Antwerp 4-0
Biggest defeat AS Eupen vs. Sint-T… 3-1
Average age squad 24.55
Avg. time 1st goal scored 35.56
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 36.44
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 3
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.4

Road

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.6
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.6