Bangor City

Info

Bangor City

Founded
1876
Address

Morfa, Benllech

Phone
+44 (7818) 413 949
Fax
+44 (1248) 355 852
E-mail
info@bangorcityfc.com

Bangor University Stadium

Address:
Holyhead Road / Flordd Caergybi
City:
Bangor
Opened:
2012
Capacity:
3400
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2012 Normal Site Playing Fields, 2012 Nantporth Stadium

Roster

  Feeder Leagues 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
20 0 0 0 0
34 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Bangor City
  Feeder Leagues 2018/2019

Total

Rank 2
Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 23.40
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0