Umeå

Info

Umeå

Founded
1987
Address

Gammliavägen 5

Phone
+46 (90) 139 001
Fax
+46 (90) 136 430
E-mail
ufc@ufc.se

Umeå Energi Arena SOL

Address:
Gammliavägen 5, Haga
City:
Umeå
Opened:
1925
Capacity:
14000
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
1925 - 2012 Gammliavallen, 2012 - 2015 T3 Arena
Facts:
renovated 1971, 1996, 2003, 2009

Roster

  Division 1 2017
Name Age Position App G Y R
20 0 0 0 0
25 11 0 1 0
25 24 6 2 1
24 20 0 3 0
28 23 5 2 0
19 2 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
26 5 1 2 0
29 24 4 2 0
20 16 0 1 0
22 23 3 9 0
17 4 0 0 0
28 23 12 1 0
27 19 2 3 0
21 20 0 3 0
27 20 2 3 0
20 7 1 1 1
26 19 3 5 0
22 23 9 3 0
20 1 0 0 0
10 0 1 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Umeå
  Division 1 2017

Total

Rank 5
Wins 11
Tied 7
Losses 8
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.81
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.62
Biggest victory Umeå vs. Enskede 7-1
Biggest defeat Umeå vs. Brage 0-4
Average age squad 23.12
Avg. time 1st goal scored 30.33
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.95
Failed to score 8

Home

Wins 7
Tied 2
Losses 4
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.08
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.62

Road

Wins 4
Tied 5
Losses 4
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.54
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.62